List: Emmys 2021 Winners & Carpet

The 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards, hosted by Cedric the Entertainer take place Sept. 19 on CBS and Paramount Plus at 5 p.m. PT/8 p.m. ET.

See the full list of winners below:

Drama Series

“The Boys” (Amazon Prime Video) 

“Bridgerton” (Netflix)

“The Crown” (Netflix)

“The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu) 

“Lovecraft Country” (HBO) 

“The Mandalorian” (Disney Plus) 

“Pose” (FX) 

“This Is Us” (NBC)

Comedy Series

“Black-ish” (ABC) 

“Cobra Kai” (Netflix) 

“Emily in Paris” (Netflix)

“Hacks” (HBO Max) 

“The Flight Attendant” (HBO Max) 

“The Kominsky Method” (Netflix) 

“Pen15” (Hulu) 

“Ted Lasso” (Apple TV Plus)

Limited Series

“I May Destroy You” (HBO)

“Mare of Easttown” (HBO) 

“The Queen’s Gambit” (Netflix)

“The Underground Railroad” (Amazon Prime Video) 

“WandaVision” (Disney Plus) 

Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Sterling K. Brown (“This Is Us”) 

Jonathan Majors (“Lovecraft Country”) 

Josh O’Connor (“The Crown”)

Regé-Jean Page (“Bridgerton”) 

Billy Porter (“Pose”) 

Matthew Rhys (“Perry Mason”)

Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Uzo Aduba (“In Treatment”) 

Olivia Colman (“The Crown”)

Emma Corrin (“The Crown”) 

Elisabeth Moss (“The Handmaid’s Tale”) 

Mj Rodriguez (“Pose”) 

Jurnee Smollett (“Lovecraft Country”) 

Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson (“Black-ish”)

Michael Douglas (“The Kominsky Method”)  

William H. Macy (“Shameless”)  

Jason Sudeikis (“Ted Lasso”)

Kenan Thompson (“Kenan”) 

Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Aidy Bryant (“Shrill”) 

Kaley Cuoco (“The Flight Attendant”) 

Allison Janney (“Mom”) 

Tracee Ellis Ross (“Black-ish”) 

Jean Smart (“Hacks”)

Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Paul Bettany (“WandaVision”)

Hugh Grant (“The Undoing”)

Ewan McGregor (“Halston”)

Lin-Manuel Miranda (“Hamilton”)

Leslie Odom Jr. (“Hamilton”)

Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Michaela Coel (“I May Destroy You”) 

Cynthia Erivo (“Genius: Aretha”) 

Elizabeth Olsen (“WandaVision”) 

Anya Taylor-Joy (“The Queen’s Gambit”) 

Kate Winslet (“Mare of Easttown”)

Variety Talk Series

“Conan”

“The Daily Show With Trevor Noah”

“Jimmy Kimmel Live!”

“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”

“The Late Show With Stephen Colbert”

Competition Program

The Amazing Race”

“Nailed It!”

“RuPaul’s Drag Race”

“Top Chef”

“The Voice”

Television Movie

“Dolly Parton’s Christmas On The Square”

“Oslo”

“Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia”

“Sylvie’s Love”

“Uncle Frank”

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Giancarlo Esposito (“The Mandalorian”)

O-T Fagbenie (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

John Lithgow (“Perry Mason”)

Tobias Menzies (“The Crown”)

Max Minghella (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Chris Sullivan (“This Is Us”)

Bradley Whitford (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Michael K. Williams (“Lovecraft Country”)

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Gillian Anderson (“The Crown”)

Helena Bonham Carter (“The Crown”)

Madeline Brewer (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Ann Dowd (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Aunjanue Ellis (“Lovecraft Country”)

Emerald Fennell (“The Crown”)

Yvonne Strahovski (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Samira Wiley (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Carl Clemons-Hopkins (“Hacks”)

Brett Goldstein (“Ted Lasso”)

Brendan Hunt (“Ted Lasso”)

Nick Mohammed (“Ted Lasso”)

Paul Reiser (“The Kominsky Method”)

Jeremy Swift (“Ted Lasso”)

Kenan Thompson (“Saturday Night Live”)

Bowen Yang (“Saturday Night Live”)

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Aidy Bryant (“Saturday Night Live”)

Hannah Einbinder (“Hacks”)

Kate McKinnon (“Saturday Night Live”)

Rosie Perez (“The Flight Attendant”)

Cecily Strong (“Saturday Night Live”)

Juno Temple (“Ted Lasso”)

Hannah Waddingham (“Ted Lasso”)

Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Thomas Brodie Sangster (“The Queen’s Gambit”)

Daveed Diggs (“Hamilton”)

Paapa Essiedu (“I May Destroy You”)

Jonathan Groff (“Hamilton”)

Evan Peters (“Mare Of Easttown”)

Anthony Ramos (“Hamilton”)

Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Renée Elise Goldsberry (“Hamilton”)

Kathryn Hahn (“WandaVision”)

Moses Ingram (“The Queen’s Gambit”)

Julianne Nicholson (“Mare Of Easttown”)

Jean Smart (“Mare Of Easttown”)

Phillipa Soo (“Hamilton”)

Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Don Cheadle (“The Falcon and the Winter Soldier”)

Charles Dance (“The Crown”)

Timothy Olyphant (“The Mandalorian”)

Courtney B. Vance (“Lovecraft Country”)

Carl Weathers (“The Mandalorian”)

Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Alexis Bledel (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Claire Foy (“The Crown”)

McKenna Grace (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Sophie Okonedo (“Ratched”)

Phylicia Rashad (“This Is Us”)

Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Alec Baldwin (“Saturday Night Live”)

Dave Chappelle (“Saturday Night Live”)

Morgan Freeman (“The Kominsky Method”)

Daniel Kaluuya (“Saturday Night Live”)

Daniel Levy (“Saturday Night Live”)

Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Jane Adams (“Hacks”)

Yvette Nicole Brown (“A Black Lady Sketch Show”)

Bernadette Peters (“Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist”)

Issa Rae (“A Black Lady Sketch Show”)

Maya Rudolph (“Saturday Night Live”)

Kristen Wiig (“Saturday Night Live”)

Variety Sketch Series

“A Black Lady Sketch Show”

“Saturday Night Live”

Variety Special (Live)

Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special (Multiple Platforms)

The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)

The Oscars (ABC)

The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd (CBS)

Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020 (Showtime)

Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix)

David Byrne’s American Utopia (HBO)

8:46 – Dave Chappelle (Netflix)

Friends: The Reunion (HBO Max)

Hamilton (Disney Plus)

A West Wing Special to Benefit When We All Vote (HBO Max)

Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman (Netflix)

Oprah with Megan and Harry: A CBS Primetime Special (CBS)

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy (CNN)

United Shades Of America with W. Kamau Bell (CNN)

VICE (Showtime)

Host For a Reality or Competition Program

Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness (“Queer Eye”)

Nicole Byer (“Nailed It!”)

Barbara Corcoran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, Kevin O’Leary (“Shark Tank”)

Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi, Gail Simmons (“Top Chef”)

RuPaul (“RuPaul’s Drag Race”)

Animated Program

“Big Mouth” (Netflix)

“Bob’s Burgers” (Fox)

“Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal” (Adult Swim)

“The Simpsons” (Fox)

“South Park: The Pandemic Special” (Comedy Central)

Short Form Animated Program

“Love, Death + Robots” (Netflix)

“Maggie Simpson In: The Force Awakens From Its Nap” (Disney)

“Once Upon a Snowman” (Disney Plus)

“Robot Chicken” (Adult Swim)

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

The Flight Attendant • After Dark • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions,
and Warner Bros. Television
Sara K. White, Production Designer
Christine Foley, Art Director
Jessica Petruccelli, Set Decorator

The Handmaid’s Tale • Chicago • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
Martha Sparrow, Art Director
Larry Spittle, Art Director
Rob Hepburn, Set Decorator

Mare Of Easttown • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, TPhaegeLo1w Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem
Mare Of Easttown • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem
and Zobot Projects
Keith P. Cunningham, Production Designer
James F. Truesdale, Art Director
Edward McLoughlin, Set Decorator

The Undoing • HBO • HBO in association with Made Up Stories, Blossom Films, David E. Kelley Productions
Lester Cohen, Production Designer
Doug Huszti, Art Director
Keri Lederman, Set Decorator

Yellowstone • Going Back To Cali • Paramount Network • Linson Entertainment, Bosque Ranch, Treehouse, 101 Studios, LLC
Cary White, Production Designer
Yvonne Boudreaux, Art Director
Carla Curry, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

Bridgerton • After The Rain • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia Will Hughes-Jones, Production Designer
Dominic Devine, Art Director
Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

The Crown • War • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix Martin Childs, Production Designer
Mark Raggett, Art Director
Alison Harvey, Set Decorator

Halston • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series Mark Ricker, Production Designer
Nithya Shrinivasan, Art Director
Cherish M. Hale, Set Decorator

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Andrew L. Jones, Production Designer
Doug Chiang, Production Designer
David Lazan, Art Director
Amanda Serino, Set Decorator

Perry Mason • Chapter Three • HBO • HBO in association with Team Downey, Dwight Street Book Club, and Inflatable Moose
John Goldsmith, Production Designer
Chris Farmer, Art Director
Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator

The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix • Netflix
Uli Hanisch, Production Designer
Kai Karla Koch, Art Director
Sabine Schaaf, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

Emily In Paris • Emily In Paris • Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix
Anne Seibel, Production Designer
Jean-Yves Rabier, Art Director
Christelle Maisonneuve, Set Decorator

Hacks • Primm • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jon Carlos, Production Designer
James Bolenbaugh, Art Director
Ellen Reede Dorros, Set Decorator

Ted Lasso • For The Children • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and
Universal Television
Paul Cripps, Production Designer
Iain White, Art Director

United States Of Al • Pilot • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
John Shaffner, Production Designer
Daren Janes, Art Director
Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator

WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Mark Worthington, Production Designer
Sharon Davis, Art Director
Kathy Orlando, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Competition Series

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020 • HBO • HBO in association with Sixteen String
Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Eric Morrell, Production Designer
Veronica Spink, Art Director

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Dr. Jon Lapook / Performance By Maroon 5 • CBS • CBS Studios
Jim Fenhagen, Production Designer
Larry Hartman, Production Designer
Brendan Hurley, Art Director
Riley Mellon, Art Director

The Masked Singer • The Season Premiere – The Masks Return • FOX • FOX Alternative Entertainment
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
Ryan Suchor, Art Director
Lisa Nelson, Set Decorator

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Condragulations • Bossy Rossy Ruboot • VH1 • World of Wonder
James McGowan, Production Designer
Gianna Costa, Art Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Kristen Wiig • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer
Melissa Shakun, Art Director

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

Friends: The Reunion • HBO Max • Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Bright, Kauffman, Crane, Fulwell 73
Productions and Warner Horizon for HBO Max
John Shaffner, Production Designer
Greg Grande, Art Director
Daren Janes, Art Director

78th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
John Zuiker, Senior Art Director

The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Fulwell 73 Productions Misty Buckley, Production Designer
Kristen Merlino, Art Director
Gloria Lamb, Art Director
Matt Steinbrenner, Art Director

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
David Rockwell, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director
Alana Billingsley, Art Director
Jason Howard, Set Decorator

Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020 • Showtime •
SHOWTIME Presents a CBS Studios Production
Jim Fenhagen, Production Designer
Larry Hartman, Production Designer
Riley Mellon, Art Director
Brendan Hurley, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

The Flight Attendant • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Kim Miscia, CSA, Casting by
Beth Bowling, CSA, Casting by
John Papsidera, CSA, Original Casting by

Hacks • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts
Entertainment
Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by
Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by

The Kominsky Method • Netflix • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Nikki Valko, CSA, Casting by
Ken Miller, CSA, Casting by
Tara Treacy, CSA, Casting by

Pen15 • Hulu • Hulu, Awesomeness TV, Odenkirk Provissiero, Lonely Island Classics Melissa DeLizia, CSA, Casting by

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Theo Park, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Bridgerton • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Kelly Valentine Hendry, CDG, CSA, Casting by

The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Robert Sterne, Casting by

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by
Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
Russell Scott, CSA, Casting by
Robin D. Cook, CSA, Location Casting

Lovecraft Country • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Kim Taylor-Coleman, CSA, Casting by
Meagan Lewis, CSA, Location Casting

The Mandalorian • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Sarah Halley Finn, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

I May Destroy You • HBO • HBO in association with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA
Julie Harkin, CDG, Casting by

Mare Of Easttown • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem
and Zobot Projects
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by

The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix • Netflix
Ellen Lewis, Casting by
Kate Sprance, Casting by
Olivia Scott-Webb, Casting by
Tina Gerussi, Location Casting
Anna-Lena Slater, Location Casting
Tatjana Moutchnik, Location Casting
Stephanie Maile, Location Casting

The Underground Railroad • Prime Video • Plan B, PASTEL, Big Indie with Amazon Studios
Francine Maisler, CSA, Casting by
Meagan Lewis, CSA, Location Casting

WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Sarah Halley Finn, CSA, Casting by
Jason B. Stamey, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Danielle Gervais, Casting by
Natalie Pino, Casting by
MaryAnne Nicoletti, Casting by Pamela Vallarelli, Location Casting Ally Capriotti Grant, Location Casting

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder
Goloka Bolte, Casting by Ethan Petersen, Casting by

Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Mindy Zemrak, Casting by
Jen Rosen, Casting by
Erica Brooks Hochberg, Casting by

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Ron Mare, Casting by

The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
Michelle McNulty, CSA, Casting by Holly Dale, Casting by
Courtney Burns, Casting by

Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming

Christmas In Rockefeller Center • Routine: Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer / Christmas (Baby, Please Come Home) • NBC • Brad Lachman Productions
Sergio Trujillo, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Argentine Tango – Toxic / Freestyle – Sparkling Diamonds • ABC • BBC Studios
Artem Chigvintsev, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Paso Doble – Uccen / Tap Dance – Let’s Fall In Love For The Night • ABC • BBC Studios
Derek Hough, Choreographer

The Disney Holiday Singalong • Routine: Jingle Bells • ABC • Done+Dusted
Derek Hough, Choreographer

Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 2 • Routine: Garden Scene • Prime Video • Fenty Films & Endeavor Content
Parris Goebel, Choreographer

World Of Dance • Routines: Come Thru / Superbad, Superslick / Bohemian Rhapsody • NBC • Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Nuyorican Productions and World of Dance
Marie Haince Lebel, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming

Dolly Parton’s Christmas On The Square • Routines: Christmas Is The Time / Dance Studio / High School Dance/ Christmas On The Square Finale • Netflix • Magnolia Hill Productions and Sandollar Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television for Netflix
Debbie Allen, Choreographer

Genius: Aretha • Routines: Jump / Satisfaction / See Saw • National Geographic • National Geographic presents an Imagine Television and 20th Television Production
Dondraico Johnson, Choreographer

Lucifer • Routines: Another One Bites The Dust / Hell / Bad To The Bone • Netflix • A Warner Bros. Television Production for Netflix
Brooke Lipton, Choreographer

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Routines: Black Man In A White World / Tightrope • NBC • Zihuatanejo Productions, Feigco Entertainment, Lionsgate Television, Universal Television, The Tannenbaum Company, Polygram Entertainment
Mandy Moore, Choreographer
Luther Brown, Choreographer

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Routines: Hello Dolly / Starships / Let’s Get Loud • NBC • Zihuatanejo Productions, Feigco Entertainment, Lionsgate Television, Universal Television, The Tannenbaum Company, Polygram Entertainment
Mandy Moore, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

Call Me Kat • Plus One • FOX • That’s Wonderful Productions, Sad Clown Productions and BBC Studios in association with Warner Bros. Television and FOX Entertainment
Patti Lee, ASC, Director of Photography

The Conners • A Stomach Ache, A Heart Break And A Grave Mistake • ABC • Werner Entertainment
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Country Comfort • Crazy • Netflix • Netflix
George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

Last Man Standing • Time Flies • FOX • 20th Television
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

The Upshaws • Big Plans • Netflix • Savannah Sweet Productions and Push It Productions for Netflix
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

grown-ish • Know Yourself • Freeform • ABC Signature
Mark Doering-Powell, ASC, Director of Photography

Hacks • Primm • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Adam Bricker, Director of Photography

Made For Love • User One • HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Ghost Moon, 3 Dot Productions and Paramount Television Studios Production
Nathaniel Goodman, ASC, Director of Photography

The Mandalorian • Chapter 15: The Believer • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Matthew Jensen, ASC, Director of Photography

Servant • 2:00 • Apple TV+ • Blinding Edge Pictures in association with Apple
Marshall Adams, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

Bridgerton • Art Of The Swoon • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Jeffrey Jur, ASC, Director of Photography

The Crown • Fairytale • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Adriano Goldman, ASC, BSC, ABC, Director of Photography

Euphoria • Trouble Don’t Last Always • HBO • HBO in association with Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content Agency | HOT | Tedy Productions
Marcell Rév, Director of Photography

Lovecraft Country • Sundown • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Tat Radcliffe, BSC, Director of Photography

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Baz Idoine, Director of Photography

Perry Mason • Chapter Two • HBO • HBO in association with Team Downey, Dwight Street Book Club, and Inflatable Moose
David Franco, Director of Photography

The Umbrella Academy • Right Back Where We Started • Netflix • UCP for Netflix
Neville Kidd, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Fargo • East/West • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
Dana Gonzales, ASC, Director of Photography

Mare Of Easttown • Illusions • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Ben Richardson, ASC, Director of Photography

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game • Netflix • Netflix
Steven Meizler, Director of Photography

Small Axe • Mangrove • Prime Video • BBC Studios Americas, Inc. and Amazon Studios
Shabier Kirchner, Director of Photography

The Underground Railroad • Chapter 9: Indiana Winter • Prime Video • Plan B, PASTEL, Big Indie with Amazon Studios
James Laxton, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

City So Real • Blood Sport • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films presents / Participant presents / A Kartemquin Films Production
Jackson James, Cinematography by
Steve James, Cinematography by

David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet • Netflix • A Silverback Films and WWF Production for Netflix
Gavin Thurston, Director of Photography

Dick Johnson Is Dead • Netflix • A Netflix Original Documentary / A Big Mouth Productions Film
Kirsten Johnson, Director of Photography

Rebuilding Paradise • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films Presents An Imagine Documentaries Production
Lincoln Else, Director of Photography

Secrets Of The Whales • Ocean Giants • Disney+ • Red Rock Films for National Geographic and Disney+
Hayes Baxley, Director of Photography Andy Mitchell, Director of Photography Brian Armstrong, Director of Photography

The Social Dilemma • Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Pictures for Netflix
John Behrens, Cinematography by Jonathan Pope, Cinematography by

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race • Give Me A Beard Bump • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Joshua Gitersonke, Director of Photography David D’Angelo, Camera
Alan Weeks, Camera
Ryan Shaw, Camera
Petr Cikhart, Camera Vincent Monteleone, Camera

Deadliest Catch • Series Body Of Work • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel
David Reichert, Director of Photography Jacob Tawney, Director of Photography Shane Moore, Director of Photography Dave Arnold, Director of Photography Nathan Garofalos, Director of Photography Todd Stanley, Director of Photography Bryan Miller, Director of Photography Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography Carson Doyle, Director of Photography Scott Messier, Director of Photography Charlie Beck, Director of Photography Josh Thomas, Director of Photography Tom Trainor, Camera
Nate Chambers, Camera Randy Lee, Camera

Life Below Zero • Series Body Of Work • National Geographic • BBC Studios for National Geographic
Danny Day, Director of Photography
John Griber, Director of Photography
Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography Ben Mullin, Director of Photography
Michael Cheeseman, Director of Photography David Lovejoy, Director of Photography Brian Bitterfeld, Camera
Tom Day, Camera
Jeffrey Alexander, Camera
Josh Fisch, Camera

Queer Eye • Groomer Has It • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Garrett Rose, Director of Photography

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Series Body Of Work • VH1 • World of Wonder
Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography Jay Mack Arnette II, Camera
Jason Cooley, Camera
Pauline Edwards, Camera
Ade Oyebade, Camera
Mario Panagiotopoulos, Camera Jon “Sarge” Schneider, Camera Brett Smith, Camera
Justin Umphenour, Camera

Outstanding Commercial
Airpods Pro — Jump – Apple AirPods
TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency
Imperial Woodpecker, Production Company

Alexa’s Body – Amazon Alexa
Lucky Generals, Ad Agency Hungry Man, Production Company

Better | Mamba Forever – Nike
Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency PRETTYBIRD, Production Company

It Already Does That – Apple Watch Series 6
Apple, Ad Agency
MJZ, Production Company

You Can’t Stop Us – Nike
Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency Pulse, Production Company

You Love Me – Beats by Dre
Translation, LLC, Ad Agency PRETTYBIRD, Production Company

Outstanding Period Costumes

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Ellen Mirojnick, Costume Designer John W. Glaser III, Costume Designer Sanaz Missaghian, Costume Supervisor Kenny Crouch, Costume Supervisor

The Crown • Terra Nullius • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Amy Roberts, Costume Designer
Sidonie Roberts, Assistant Costume Designer Giles Gale, Costume Supervisor

Halston • Versailles • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series
Jeriana San Juan, Costume Designer
Catherine Crabtree, Assistant Costume Designer Cailey Breneman, Assistant Costume Designer Anne Newton-Harding, Costume Supervisor

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game • Netflix • Netflix
Gabriele Binder, Costume Designer
Gina Krauss, Assistant Costume Designer
Katrin Hoffmann, Assistant Costume Designer Nanrose Buchmann, Assistant Costume Designer Sparka Lee Hall, Costume Supervisor

Ratched • Pilot • Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Rebecca Guzzi, Costume Designer
Allison Agler, Assistant Costume Designer Betsy Glick, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

The Handmaid’s Tale • Nightshade • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Debra Hanson, Costume Designer
Jane Flanders, Costume Supervisor
Darci Cheyne, Assistant Costume Designer

Lovecraft Country • I Am. • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Dayna Pink, Costume Designer
Zachary Sheets, Costume Supervisor
Terry Anderson, Assistant Costume Designer

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Shawna Trpcic, Costume Designer Julie Robar, Costume Supervisor
Sara Fox, Assistant Costume Designer

The Umbrella Academy • The Frankel Footage • Netflix • UCP for Netflix
Christopher Hargadon, Costume Designer Heather Crepp, Assistant Costume Designer William Ng, Assistant Costume Designer Jane Fieber, Costume Supervisor

WandaVision • Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Mayes C. Rubeo, Costume Designer Joseph Feltus, Assistant Costume Designer Daniel Selon, Assistant Costume Designer Virginia Burton, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
black-ish • Our Wedding Dre • ABC • ABC Signature
Michelle R. Cole, Costume Designer
Juliann M. Smith DeVito, Costume Supervisor

Euphoria • F**k Anyone Who’s Not A Sea Blob • HBO • HBO in association with Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content Agency | HOT | Tedy Productions
Heidi Bivens, Costume Designer
Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor
Angelina Vitto, Assistant Costume Designer

Hacks • There Is No Line (Pilot) • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Kathleen Felix-Hager, Costume Designer
Karen Bellamy, Costume Supervisor

I May Destroy You • Social Media Is A Great Way To Connect • HBO • HBO in association with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA
Lynsey Moore, Costume Designer
Rosie Lack, Assistant Costume Designer
Debbie Roberts, Costume Supervisor

Mare Of Easttown • Miss Lady Hawk Herself • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Meghan Kasperlik, Costume Designer
Francisco Stoll, Costume Supervisor
Taylor Smith, Costume Supervisor
Laura Downing, Costume Supervisor Jennifer Hryniw, Assistant Costume Designer

The Politician • New York State Of Mind • Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix
Claire Parkinson, Costume Designer
Lily Parkinson, Assistant Costume Designer James Hammer, Assistant Costume Designer Laura Steinmann, Costume Supervisor

Pose • Series Finale • FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television
Analucia McGorty, Costume Designer Michelle Roy, Assistant Costume Designer Linda Giammarese, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

B Positive • Pilot • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
James Burrows, Directed by

The Flight Attendant • In Case Of Emergency • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Susanna Fogel, Directed by

Hacks • There Is No Line (Pilot) • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Lucia Aniello, Directed by

Mom • Scooby-Doo Checks And Salisbury Steak • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
James Widdoes, Directed by

Ted Lasso • Biscuits • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Zach Braff, Directed by

Ted Lasso • The Hope That Kills You • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
MJ Delaney, Directed by

Ted Lasso • Make Rebecca Great Again • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Declan Lowney, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Julie Anne Robinson, Directed by

The Crown • Fairytale • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Benjamin Caron, Directed by

The Crown • War • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Jessica Hobbs, Directed by

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Wilderness • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Liz Garbus, Directed by

The Mandalorian • Chapter 9: The Marshal • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Jon Favreau, Directed by

Pose • Series Finale • FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television
Steven Canals, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Hamilton • Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Thomas Kail, Directed by

I May Destroy You • Ego Death • HBO • HBO in association with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA
Sam Miller, Directed by Michaela Coel, Directed by

I May Destroy You • Eyes Eyes Eyes Eyes • HBO • HBO in association with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA
Sam Miller, Directed by

Mare Of Easttown • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Craig Zobel, Directed by

The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix • Netflix
Scott Frank, Directed by

The Underground Railroad • Prime Video • Plan B, PASTEL, Big Indie with Amazon Studios
Barry Jenkins, Directed by

WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Matt Shakman, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020 • HBO • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Christopher Werner, Directed by

Late Night With Seth Meyers • Episode 1085a • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
Alexander J. Vietmeier, Directed by

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Live Show Following Capitol Insurrection; Senator Amy Klobuchar, Rep. Adam Kinzinger, Performance By Jamila Woods • CBS • CBS Studios
Jim Hoskinson, Directed by

Real Time With Bill Maher • Episode 1835 • HBO • HBO in association with Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television
Paul G. Casey, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Dave Chappelle • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

Bo Burnham: Inside • Netflix • Netflix
Bo Burnham, Directed by

David Byrne’s American Utopia • HBO • HBO in association with RadicalMedia, 40 Acres And A Mule
Spike Lee, Directed by

8:46 – Dave Chappelle • Netflix • Pilot Boy Productions
Julia Reichert, Directed by Steven Bognar, Directed by Dave Chappelle, Directed by

Friends: The Reunion • HBO Max • Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Bright, Kauffman, Crane, Fulwell 73 Productions and Warner Horizon for HBO Max
Ben Winston, Directed by

A West Wing Special To Benefit When We All Vote • HBO Max • HBO Max and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Casey Patterson Entertainment, Shoe Money Productions and Warner Horizon
Thomas Schlamme, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program

Allen v. Farrow • Episode 3 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
Kirby Dick, Directed by
Amy Ziering, Directed by

The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in association with Diamond Docs
Frank Marshall, Directed by

Boys State • Apple TV+ • Apple / A24 / Concordia Studio / Mile End Films
Amanda McBaine, Directed by Jesse Moss, Directed by

Dick Johnson Is Dead • Netflix • A Netflix Original Documentary / A Big Mouth Productions Film
Kirsten Johnson, Directed by

The Social Dilemma • Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Pictures for Netflix
Jeff Orlowski, Directed by

Tina • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents a Lightbox Production
Dan Lindsay, Directed by TJ Martin, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race • Give Me A Beard Bump • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Directed by

Queer Eye • Preaching Out Loud • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Mark Perez, Directed by

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Gettin’ Lucky • VH1 • World of Wonder
Nick Murray, Directed by

Top Chef • Pan African Portland • Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Ari Boles, Directed by

The Voice • The Blind Auditions Premiere • NBC • MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
Alan Carter, Directed by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

The Crown • Avalanche • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Paulo Pandolpho, Editor

The Crown • Fairytale • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Yan Miles, ACE, Editor

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Crossing • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Wendy Hallam Martin, ACE, Editor

The Mandalorian • Chapter 11: The Heiress • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Dylan Firshen, Editor
J. Erik Jessen, Additional Editor

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Andrew S. Eisen, ACE, Editor

The Mandalorian • Chapter 15: The Believer • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Jeff Seibenick, Editor

The Mandalorian • Chapter 16: The Rescue • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Adam Gerstel, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Flight Attendant • In Case Of Emergency • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Heather Persons, Editor

Hacks • Primm • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Susan Vaill, ACE, Editor

Hacks • There Is No Line (Pilot) • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jessica Brunetto, Editor

Hacks • Tunnel Of Love • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Ali Greer, Editor

Ted Lasso • The Hope That Kills You • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
A.J. Catoline, Editor

Ted Lasso • Make Rebecca Great Again • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Melissa McCoy, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Conners • Jeopardé, Sobrieté And Infidelité • ABC • Werner Entertainment
Brian Schnuckel, ACE, Editor

Man With A Plan • Driving Miss Katie • CBS • Double Double Bonus Entertainment, 3 Arts Entertainment, CBS TV Studios
Sue Federman, ACE, Editor

Mom • Scooby-Doo Checks And Salisbury Steak • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Joe Bella, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Mare Of Easttown • Fathers • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Amy E. Duddleston, ACE, Editor
Naomi Sunrise Filoramo, Editor

Mare Of Easttown • Miss Lady Hawk Herself • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Amy E. Duddleston, ACE, Editor

The Queen’s Gambit • Exchanges • Netflix • Netflix
Michelle Tesoro, ACE, Editor

WandaVision • On A Very Special Episode… • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Nona Khodai, ACE, Editor

WandaVision • The Series Finale • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Zene Baker, ACE, Editor
Michael A. Webber, Editor
Tim Roche, Additional Editor
Nona Khodai, ACE, Additional Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

A Black Lady Sketch Show • Sister, May I Call You Oshun? • HBO • HBO in association with JAX Media, 3 Arts Entertainment, Issa Rae Productions and For Better or Words Inc.
Daysha Broadway, Supervising Editor
Stephanie Filo, Editor
Jessica Hernández, Editor

Bo Burnham: Inside • Netflix • Netflix
Bo Burnham, Editor

Hamilton • Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Jonah Moran, Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020 • HBO • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Ryan Barger, Editor
Anthony Miale, Editor

Saturday Night Live • Murder Show (segment) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Ryan Spears, Editor

Saturday Night Live • Stu (segment) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Ryan McIlraith, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

Allen v. Farrow • Episode 1 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
Mikaela Shwer, Editor
Parker Laramie, Editor
Sara Newens, Editor

The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in association with Diamond Docs
Derek Boonstra, Editor
Robert A. Martinez, Editor

Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry • Apple TV+ • Apple / Interscope Films / The Darkroom / This Machine / Lighthouse Management & Media
Greg Finton, ACE, Editor
Lindsay Utz, ACE, Editor
Azin Samari, Additional Editor

David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet • Netflix • A Silverback Films and WWF Production for Netflix
Martin Elsbury, Editor
Charles Dyer, Additional Editor

Framing Britney Spears (The New York Times Presents) • FX Networks • The New York Times and Left/Right
Geoff O’Brien, Editor Pierre Takal, Editor

Q: Into The Storm • The Storm • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Hyrax Films and Hyperobject Industries
Tom Patterson, Lead Editor David Tillman, Editor Cullen Hoback, Editor
Ted Woerner, Editor
Evan Wise, Editor

The Social Dilemma • Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Pictures for Netflix
Davis Coombe, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Reality Or Competition Program

The Amazing Race • Series Body Of Work • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Eric Beetner, Editor Michael Bolanowski, Editor Kellen Cruden, Editor Christina Fontana, Editor Jay Gammill, Editor Katherine Griffin, Editor Jason Groothuis, Editor Darrick Lazo, Editor
Ryan Leamy, Editor Joshua Lowry, Editor
Gary Pennington, Editor Jason Pedroza, Editor

Queer Eye • Preaching Out Loud • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Kris Byrnes, Lead Editor
Susan Maridueña Barrett, Editor Nathan Ochiltree, Editor
Tony Zajkowski, Editor
Carlos J. Gamarra, Editor
Brian Ray, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Condragulations • VH1 • World of Wonder
Jamie Martin, Lead Editor Paul Cross, Editor
Ryan Mallick, Editor Michael Roha, Editor

Top Chef • Restaurant Wars • Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Steve Lichtenstein, Lead Editor Mike Abitz, Editor
Ericka Concha, Editor
Tim Daniel, Editor
George Dybas, Editor Eric Lambert, Editor Matt Reynolds, Editor Daniel Ruiz, Editor Dan Williams, Editor

The Voice • Series Body Of Work • NBC • MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
John M. Larson, ACE, Supervising Editor
Robert Michael Malachowski Jr., ACE, Supervising Editor
Hudson H. Smith III, Supervising Editor Matt Antell, Editor
John Baldino, Editor
Sommer Basinger, Editor
Matthew Blair, Editor
Melissa Silva Borden, Editor William Fabian Castro, Editor Nick Don Vito, Editor
Alyssa Dressman Lehner, Editor Glen Ebesu, Editor
Noel A. Guerra, Editor
John Homesley, Editor
Omega Hsu, ACE, Editor Charles A. Kramer, Editor
Terry Maloney, Editor
James J. Munoz, Editor
Andy Perez, Editor
Robby Thompson, Editor
Eric Wise, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

Below Deck • Steamy Vibes • Bravo • 51 Minds Entertainment
Garrett Hohendorf, Supervising Editor Cameron Teisher, Supervising Editor Michael Sparks, Lead Editor
Josh Franco, Editor
Allison Anastasio, Editor Drew Whitaker, Editor Kimberly Fennik, Editor Lane Gillis, Editor
Tom McCudden, Editor

Deadliest Catch • Series Body Of Work • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel
Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor Isaiah Camp, ACE, Supervising Editor Joe Mikan, ACE, Editor
Art O’Leary, Editor
Alexander Rubinow, ACE, Editor
Ben Bulatao, ACE, Additional Editor Alexandra Moore, ACE, Additional Editor Nico Natale, Additional Editor
Alberto Perez, Additional Editor
Chris Courtner, Additional Editor

Life Below Zero • The Other Side • National Geographic • BBC Studios for National Geographic
Tony Diaz, Editor
Matt Edwards, Additional Editor Jennifer Nelson, Additional Editor
Eric Michael Schrader, Additional Editor Michael Swingler, Additional Editor

Naked And Afraid • Sand Trapped • Discovery Channel • Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery Channel
Eric Goldfarb, Editor Morgen Stary, Editor Todd Beabout, Editor PJ Wolff, Editor
Igor Borovac, Editor Felise Epstein, Editor Michael Russell, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked • The Bag Ball • VH1 • World of Wonder
Kellen Cruden, Editor Yali Sharon, Editor Shayna Casey, Editor.

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstylingblack-ish • Our Wedding Dre • ABC • ABC Signature
Nena Ross Davis, Department Head Hairstylist Stacey Morris, Barber
Ka’Maura Eley, Co-Department Head Hairstylist Enoch Williams IV, Key Hairstylist
Robert C. Mathews III, Barber
Marcia Hamilton, Additional Hairstylist

The Handmaid’s Tale • Vows • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Paul Elliot, Department Head Hairstylist Franchi Pir, Key Hairstylist

Mare Of Easttown • Sore Must Be The Storm • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Shunika Terry, Department Head Hairstylist
Lawrence Davis, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
Lydia Benaim, Key Hairstylist
Ivana Primorac, Personal Hairstylist

The Politician • What’s In The Box? • Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix
Liliana Maggio, Department Head Hairstylist Timothy Harvey, Key Hairstylist
Lisa Thomas, Additional Hairstylist
Josh First, Additional Hairstylist
Matthew Wilson, Personal Hairstylist

Pose • Series Finale • FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television
Barry Lee Moe, Department Head Hairstylist Timothy Harvey, Key Hairstylist
Greg Bazemore, Hairstylist
Tene Wilder, Hairstylist
Lisa Thomas, Hairstylist Rob Harmon, Hairstylist

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling

Bridgerton • Art Of The Swoon • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Marc Pilcher, Department Head Hairstylist
Lynda J. Pearce, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Claire Matthews, Hairstylist
Adam James Phillips, Hairstylist
Tania Couper, Hairstylist
Lou Bannell, Hairstylist

The Crown • War • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Cate Hall, Department Head Hairstylist
Emilie Yong Mills, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Sam Smart, Key Hairstylist
Suzanne David, Key Hairstylist
Debbie Ormrod, Key Hairstylist
Stacey Louise Holman, Key Hairstylist

The Mandalorian • Chapter 16: The Rescue • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Maria Sandoval, Department Head Hairstylist Ashleigh Childers, Key Hairstylist
Wendy Southard, Hairstylist

Ratched • The Dance • Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix
Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist
Natalie Driscoll, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Dawn Victoria Dudley, Hairstylist
Michelle Ceglia, Personal Hairstylist
George Guzman, Additional Hairstylist
Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist

WandaVision • Don’t Touch That Dial • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Karen Bartek, Department Head Hairstylist Cindy Welles, Co-Department Head Hairstylist Nikki Wright, Hairstylist
Anna Quinn, Hairstylist
Yvonne Kupka, Hairstylist

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program

Dancing With The Stars • Finale • ABC • BBC Studios
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Key Hairstylist
Jani Kleinbard, Additional Hairstylist Amber Maher, Additional Hairstylist Roma Goddard, Additional Hairstylist Regina Rodriguez, Additional Hairstylist Megan Massey, Additional Hairstylist Arrick Andersen, Additional Hairstylist

Legendary • Pop Tart • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Scout Productions
Jerilynn Stephens, Department Head Hairstylist Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Dean Banowetz, Hairstylist
Kathleen Leonard, Hairstylist
Suzette Boozer, Hairstylist Dwayne Ross, Hairstylist Tamara Tripp, Hairstylist Johnny Lomeli, Hairstylist

RuPaul’s Drag Race • The Pork Chop • VH1 • World of Wonder
Curtis Foreman, Department Head Hairstylist Ryan Randall, Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Maya Rudolph • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Jodi Mancuso, Department Head Hairstylist Cara Hannah, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist
Amanda Duffy Evans, Hairstylist Gina Ferrucci, Hairstylist

The Voice • Live Top 17 Performances • NBC • MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
Jerilynn Stephens, Department Head Hairstylist
Amber Maher, Key Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Hairstylist
Dean Banowetz, Hairstylist Dwayne Ross, Hairstylist
Regina Rodriguez, Hairstylist Stacey Morris, Hairstylist
Robert Ramos, Personal Hairstylist

Outstanding Interactive Program

Create Together With Joseph Gordon-Levitt • YouTube • HITRECORD, Brian Graden Media, YouTube Originals
Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Executive Producer Jared Geller, Executive Producer

Inside COVID19 • Oculus • WisdomVR Project
WisdomVR Project
Gary Yost, Producer/Co-Director Adam Loften, Editor/Co-Director

Space Explorers: The ISS Experience • Oculus • Felix & Paul Studios, TIME Studios
Felix & Paul Studios TIME Studios

Welcome To The Blumhouse Live • welcometotheblumhouse.com • Little Cinema Digital
Little Cinema Digital Amazon Prime Video Blumhouse

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

America’s Got Talent • The Finals • NBC • Fremantle and Syco Entertainment
Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer Michael Berger, Lighting Director William Gossett, Lighting Director Matt Benson, Lighting Director
Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director Scott Chmielewski, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Finale • ABC • BBC Studios
Tom Sutherland, Lighting Designer Joe Holdman, Lighting Director Alexander Taylor, Lighting Director Nathan Files, Lighting Director Matt McAdam, Lighting Director

The Masked Singer • The Spicy 6 – The Competition Heats Up! • FOX • FOX Alternative Entertainment
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer Cory Fournier, Lighting Director Maurice Dupleasis, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Adele • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Geoffrey Amoral, Lighting Director Richard McGuinness, Lighting Director William McGuinness, Lighting Director Trevor Brown, Lighting Director
Tim Stasse, Lighting Director

The Voice • Live Top 17 Performances • NBC • MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Ronald Wirsgalla, Lighting Director
Andrew Munie, Lighting Director Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director Tiffany Spicer Keys, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

David Byrne’s American Utopia • HBO • HBO in association with RadicalMedia, 40 Acres And A Mule
Rob Sinclair, Lighting Designer Brian Spett, Lighting Director

Friends: The Reunion • HBO Max • Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Bright, Kauffman, Crane, Fulwell 73 Productions and Warner Horizon for HBO Max
Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer
Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director
Russell Fine, Lighting Director Lynn Costa, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Fulwell 73 Productions
Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director William Gossett, Lighting Director Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
Michael Berger, Lighting Director
Ben Green, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd • CBS • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Ben Green, Lighting Director
Jeff Nellis, Lighting Director
Mark Humphrey, Lighting Director Eric Marchwinski, Lighting Director Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director Alen Sisul, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design

Between The World And Me • HBO • HBO in association with One Story Up, BCP Literary and SoundSpeedz
Hazel Baird, Creative Director Diego Coutinho, Art Director Rafael Morinaga, Animator

The Good Lord Bird • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Blumhouse Television, Mark 924 Entertainment, Under the Influence Productions
Efrain Montanez, Director/Creative Director
Eduardo Guisandes, Art Director/Designer
Abigail Fairfax, Illustrator/Animator

Lovecraft Country • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Raoul Marks, Art Director/Animator/Compositor/Lead 3D Artist Ken Taylor, Illustrator

The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix • Netflix
Saskia Marka, Creative Director/Designer/Editor David Whyte, Designer/Animator

Raised By Wolves • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with LIT Entertainment, Shadycat Productions and Scott Free Productions
Steve Small, Director

WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
John LePore, Creative Director
Doug Appleton, Creative Director
Nick Woythaler, Lead Designer/Animator Alex Rupert, Designer/Animator

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

Euphoria • F**k Anyone Who’s Not A Sea Blob • HBO • HBO in association with Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content Agency | HOT | Tedy Productions
Doniella Davy, Department Head Makeup Artist
Tara Lang Shah, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

The Handmaid’s Tale • Pigs • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Burton LeBlanc, Department Head Makeup Artist Alastair Muir, Key Makeup Artist

Mare Of Easttown • Sore Must Be The Storm • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects
Debi Young, Department Head Makeup Artist
Sandra Linn, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Ngozi Olandu Young, Key Makeup Artist Rachel Geary, Key Makeup Artist

The Politician • What’s In The Box? • Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix
Sherri Berman Laurence, Department Head Makeup Artist Nicky Pattison Illum, Key Makeup Artist
Charles Zambrano, Makeup Artist
Oslyn Holder, Makeup Artist
Amy Duskin, Makeup Artist

Pose • Series Finale • FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television
Sherri Berman Laurence, Department Head Makeup Artist Nicky Pattison Illum, Key Makeup Artist
Charles Zambrano, Makeup Artist
Shaun Thomas Gibson, Makeup Artist
Jessica Padilla, Additional Makeup Artist Jennifer Suarez, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

Halston • Versailles • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series
Patricia Regan, Department Head Makeup Artist Claus Lulla, Key Makeup Artist
Margot Boccia, Makeup Artist
Joseph A. Campayno, Makeup Artist

The Queen’s Gambit • Adjournment • Netflix • Netflix
Daniel Parker, Department Head Makeup Artist

Ratched • Pilot • Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist

Star Trek: Discovery • Terra Firma, Part 2 • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
Shauna Llewellyn, Department Head Makeup Artist
Faye Crasto, Key Makeup Artist

WandaVision • Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Tricia Sawyer, Department Head Makeup Artist Vasilios Tanis, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist Jonah Levy, Makeup Artist
Regina Little, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • Top 11 • ABC • BBC Studios
Zena S. Green, Department Head Makeup Artist Julie Socash, Key Makeup Artist
Donna Bard, Additional Makeup Artist
Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist Victor Del Castillo, Additional Makeup Artist Rosetta Garcia, Additional Makeup Artist Lois Harriman, Additional Makeup Artist

Legendary • Pop Tart • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Scout Productions
Tonia Green, Department Head Makeup Artist Tyson Fountaine, Key Makeup Artist
Silvia Leczel, Makeup Artist
Jennifer Fregozo, Makeup Artist
Glen Alen Gutierrez, Makeup Artist Sean Conklin, Makeup Artist Valente Frazier, Makeup Artist Marcel Banks, Makeup Artist

Mariah Carey’s Magical Christmas Special • Apple TV+ • Done+Dusted in association with Apple
Bruce Grayson, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist James Mackinnon, Key Makeup Artist
Kristofer Buckle, Personal Makeup Artist
Deborah Huss-Humphries, Additional Makeup Artist Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

RuPaul’s Drag Race • The Pork Chop • VH1 • World of Wonder
David “Raven” Petruschin, Department Head Makeup Artist Nicole Faulkner, Makeup Artist
Jen Fregozo, Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Elon Musk • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist
Chris Milone, Makeup Artist
Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist
Kim Weber, Makeup Artist Joanna Pisani, Key Makeup Artist Young Beck, Key Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup

Lovecraft Country • Sundown • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
J. Anthony Kosar, Special Makeup Effects Artist Anna Cali, Special Makeup Effects Artist

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Brian Sipe, Department Head Makeup Artist Alexei Dmitriew, Key Makeup Artist Samantha Ward, Makeup Artist
Scott Stoddard, Makeup Artist
Pepe Mora, Makeup Artist
Cale Thomas, Makeup Artist Carlton Coleman, Makeup Artist Scott Patton, Prosthetic Designer

Pose • On The Run • FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television
Thomas Denier Jr., Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Star Trek: Discovery • That Hope Is You, Part 1 • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
Glenn Hetrick, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Mike Smithson, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Michael O’Brien, Prosthetic Designer
Ken Culver, Prosthetic Designer
Hugo Villasenor, Special Makeup Effects Artist Chris Bridges, Additional Makeup Effects Artist

This Is Us • There • NBC • 20th Television
Stephen Bettles, Prosthetic Designer Elizabeth Hoel-Chang, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Kris Bowers, Composer

The Crown • The Balmoral Test • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Martin Phipps, Composer

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Crossing • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Adam Taylor, Composer

Lovecraft Country • Rewind 1921 • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Laura Karpman, Composer
Raphael Saadiq, Composer

The Mandalorian • Chapter 16: The Rescue • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Ludwig Göransson, Composer

This Is Us • Birth Mother • NBC • 20th Television
Siddhartha Khosla, Composer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Or Anthology Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Fargo • East/West • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
Jeff Russo, Composer

Oslo • HBO • HBO Films in association with SRO productions, Marc Platt Productions, Bold Films, and Dreamworks Pictures
Jeff Russo, Composer Zoë Keating, Composer

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game • Netflix • Netflix
Carlos Rafael Rivera, Composer

The Underground Railroad • Chapter 2: South Carolina • Prime Video • Plan B, PASTEL, Big Indie with Amazon Studios
Nicholas Britell, Composer

WandaVision • Previously On • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Christophe Beck, Composer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Documentary Series Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Allen v. Farrow • Episode 4 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
Michael Abels, Composer

American Masters • Amy Tan: Unintended Memoir • PBS • A Production of KPJR Films, LLC in association with American Masters Pictures
Kathryn Bostic, Composer

David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet • Netflix • A Silverback Films and WWF Production for Netflix
Steven Price, Composer

The Social Dilemma • Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Pictures for Netflix
Mark Crawford, Composer

Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre • HISTORY • BLACKFIN in association with Firelight Films and WhyNot Media for The HISTORY Channel
Branford Marsalis, Composer

Outstanding Music Direction

Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry • Apple TV+ • Apple / Interscope Films / The Darkroom / This Machine / Lighthouse Management & Media
Aron Forbes, Music Director

Bo Burnham: Inside • Netflix • Netflix
Bo Burnham, Music Director

Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special • Multiple Platforms • White Cherry Entertainment
Rickey Minor, Music Director

David Byrne’s American Utopia • HBO • HBO in association with RadicalMedia, 40 Acres And A Mule
Karl Mansfield, Music Director

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Zoey’s Extraordinary Goodbye • NBC • Zihuatanejo Productions, Feigco Entertainment, Lionsgate Television, Universal Television, The Tannenbaum Company, Polygram Entertainment
Harvey Mason Jr., Music Director

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Allen v. Farrow • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
Michael Abels, Composer

Bridgerton • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Kris Bowers, Composer
Michael Dean Parsons, Composer

The Flight Attendant • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Blake Neely, Composer

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Marcus Mumford, Composer Tom Howe, Composer

WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Composer Robert Lopez, Composer

Outstanding Music Supervision

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Alexandra Patsavas, Music Supervisor

The Crown • Fairytale • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Sarah Bridge, Music Supervisor

Halston • The Party’s Over • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series
Amanda Krieg Thomas, Music Supervisor Alexis Martin Woodall, Music Supervisor Ryan Murphy, Music Supervisor

I May Destroy You • Ego Death • HBO • HBO in association with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA
Ciara Elwis, Music Supervisor Matt Biffa, Music Supervisor

Lovecraft Country • Strange Case • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Liza Richardson, Music Supervisor

The Queen’s Gambit • Adjournment • Netflix • Netflix
Randall Poster, Music Supervisor

WandaVision • Don’t Touch That Dial • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Dave Jordan, Music Supervisor Shannon Murphy, Music Supervisor

Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Bonding • Netflix • Netflix
Brendan Scannell as Pete Devon

Die Hart • Quibi • LOL Studios
Kevin Hart as Kevin Hart

Die Hart • Quibi • LOL Studios
John Travolta as Ron Wilcox

Mapleworth Murders • Quibi • Universal Television in association with Broadway Video and Sethmaker Shoemeyers Productions
John Lutz as Gilbert Pewntz

Mapleworth Murders • Quibi • Universal Television in association with Broadway Video and Sethmaker Shoemeyers Productions
J.B. Smoove as Chief Billy Bills

Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

Die Hart • Quibi • LOL Studios
Nathalie Emmanuel as Jordan King

Keke Palmer’s Turnt Up With The Taylors • Facebook Watch • Kids at Play
Keke Palmer as Barbie / Gammy Tay / Lil Thad / Miranda / Rick

Mapleworth Murders • Quibi • Universal Television in association with Broadway Video and Sethmaker Shoemeyers Productions
Paula Pell as Mrs. Abigail Mapleworth

Reno 911! • Quibi • High Sierra Carpeting production in association with Central Productions, LLC
Kerri Kenney-Silver as Deputy Trudy Wiegel

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Archer • The Double Date • FX Networks • FX Productions
Jessica Walter as Malory Archer

Big Mouth • A Very Special 9/11 Episode • Netflix • Netflix
Maya Rudolph as Connie The Hormone Monstress

black-ish: Election Special (Part 2) • ABC • Cinema Gypsy Productions, Inc. & Khalabo Ink Society in association with ABC Signature
Stacey Abrams as Stacey Abrams

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Julie Andrews as Lady Whistledown

Central Park • A Fish Called Snakehead • Apple TV+ • Apple / 20th Century Fox Television
Tituss Burgess as Cole Tillerman

Central Park • A Fish Called Snakehead • Apple TV+ • Apple / 20th Century Fox Television
Stanley Tucci as Bitsy Brandenham

Family Guy • Stewie’s First Word • FOX • 20th Television Animation
Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn Quagmire

Outstanding Narrator

Lincoln: Divided We Stand • The Dogs Of War • CNN • CNN Original Series, Glass Entertainment Group
Sterling K. Brown, Narrator

Mythic Quest • Everlight • Apple TV+ • Apple / Lionsgate / 3 Arts Entertainment / Ubisoft
Anthony Hopkins, Narrator

A Perfect Planet • Volcano • discovery+ • A Silverback Films Production for BBC and Discovery Co-Produced with Tencent Penguin Pictures, ZDF, China Media Group CCTV9 and France Televisions
David Attenborough, Narrator

Secrets Of The Whales • Ocean Giants • Disney+ • Red Rock Films for National Geographic and Disney+
Sigourney Weaver, Narrator

The Year Earth Changed • Apple TV+ • BBC Studios Natural History Unit in association with Apple
David Attenborough, Narrator

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Competition Program

Nailed It! • Netflix • Magical Elves for Netflix
Nicole Byer, Host

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Bobby Berk, Host Karamo Brown, Host Tan France, Host
Antoni Porowski, Host Jonathan Van Ness, Host

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder
RuPaul, Host

Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Mark Cuban, Host Barbara Corcoran, Host Lori Greiner, Host Robert Herjavec, Host Daymond John, Host Kevin O’Leary, Host

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Padma Lakshmi, Host Tom Colicchio, Co-Host Gail Simmons, Co-Host

Outstanding Short Form Comedy, Drama Or Variety Series

Carpool Karaoke: The Series • Apple TV • CBS Studios in association with Fulwell 73 Productions
Ben Winston, Executive Producer James Corden, Executive Producer Eric Pankowski, Executive Producer David Young, Co-Executive Producer Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer Diana Miller, Producer

Late Night With Seth Meyers: CORRECTIONS • YouTube • Universal Television and Broadway Video
Seth Meyers, Host
Mike Shoemaker, Produced by

The Randy Rainbow Show • YouTube • 4 Irene Productions Inc.
Randy Rainbow, Executive Producer/Performer John Retsios, Producer
Jeff Romley, Producer
Victoria Varela, Producer

Reno 911! • Quibi • High Sierra Carpeting in association with Central Productions, LLC
Thomas Lennon, Executive Producer Robert Ben Garant, Executive Producer Kerri Kenney-Silver, Executive Producer John Landgraf, Executive Producer Peter Principato, Executive Producer David Lincoln, Producer

Stephen Colbert Presents Tooning Out The News • Paramount+ • CBS Studios, Late Night Cartoons
Stephen T. Colbert, Executive Producer Chris Licht, Executive Producer
RJ Fried, Executive Producer
Tim Luecke, Executive Producer
Zach Smilovitz, Co-Executive Producer Mike Leech, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: Pandemic Video Diaries: Vaxxed And Waxxed • TBS • A Full Frontal Digital production in association with TBS
Samantha Bee, Host
Allana Harkin, Co-Executive Producer
Caroline Dunphy, Producer
Anthony Zaccone, Producer
Elisa Kreisinger, Supervising Producer

Inside Pixar • Disney+ • Pixar Animation Studios
Jennifer Zaccaro, Producer

Pose: Identity, Family, Community • FX Networks • More Media
Ryan Murphy, Executive Producer Tanase Popa, Executive Producer Stephanie Gibbons, Executive Producer Kenna McCabe, Executive Producer Sally Daws, Executive Producer
Iaian Smallwood, Executive Producer

Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen • Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Jo Sharon, Executive Producer Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer Brendan Daw, Co-Executive Producer Wade Sheeler, Co-Executive Producer Hillary Olsen, Co-Executive Producer

Uncomfortable Conversations With A Black Man • YouTube • An Emmanuel Acho Production
Emmanuel Acho, Executive Producer Morolake Akinosun, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

Allen v. Farrow • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production

American Masters • PBS • American Masters Pictures

City So Real • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films presents / Participant presents / A Kartemquin Films Production

Pretend It’s A City • Netflix • A Netflix Original Documentary Series

Secrets Of The Whales • Disney+ • Red Rock Films for National Geographic and Disney+

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman • Netflix • Zero Point Zero Production and Worldwide Pants for Netflix
Tom Keaney, Executive Producer
Mary Barclay, Executive Producer
Chris Cechin-De La Rosa, Executive Producer Alexandra Lowry, Executive Producer
Helen Cho, Producer
Michael Steed, Producer

Oprah With Meghan And Harry: A CBS Primetime Special • CBS • Harpo Productions
Tara Montgomery, Executive Producer Terry Wood, Executive Producer
Brian Piotrowicz, Co-Executive Producer Brad Pavone, Co-Executive Producer Lindsay Flader, Producer
Oprah Winfrey, Host

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW
Stanley Tucci, Executive Producer/Host Adam Hawkins, Executive Producer Eve Kay, Executive Producer
Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
Lyle Gamm, Executive Producer
Jon Adler, Supervising Producer
Molly Harrington, Supervising Producer

United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • CNN • CNN Original Series, Zero Point Zero Production
W. Kamau Bell, Executive Producer/Host Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer Morgan Fallon, Executive Producer Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Raza Naqvi, Producer
Jane Jo, Producer
Dwayne Kennedy, Supervising Producer

Vice • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents and Vice Media
Beverly Chase, Executive Producer Subrata De, Executive Producer
Craig Thomson, Co-Executive Producer Robert Booth, Supervising Producer Paula Salhanny, Supervising Producer Greg Wright, Supervising Producer Amanda Pisetzner, Supervising Producer

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

Dick Johnson Is Dead • Netflix • A Netflix Original Documentary / A Big Mouth Productions Film
Katy Chevigny, Producer Marilyn Ness, Producer Kirsten Johnson, Produced by

76 Days • Pluto • 76 Days LLC, MTV Documentary Films
Hao Wu, Produced by Jean Tsien, Produced by

Welcome To Chechnya • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents a Public Square Films production, a David France & Joy A. Tomchin film in association with Ninety Thousand Words, Maylo Films and BBC Storyville
Alice Henty, Produced by
David France, Produced by
Joy A. Tomchin, Produced by Askold Kurov, Produced by Igor Myakotin, Produced by

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow • PBS • GBH
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer Adam Monahan, Producer
Sam Farrell, Senior Producer Sarah K. Elliott, Senior Producer

Property Brothers: Forever Home • HGTV • Scott Brothers Entertainment
Drew Scott, Executive Producer
Jonathan Silver Scott, Executive Producer Bree Tiffin, Executive Producer
Josie Crimi, Executive Producer
Katherine Buck, Executive Producer
Kim Bondi, Executive Producer
Sarrah Sayami, Series Producer

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
David Collins, Executive Producer Michael Williams, Executive Producer Rob Eric, Executive Producer
Jennifer Lane, Executive Producer Jordana Hochman, Executive Producer Rachelle Mendez, Executive Producer Mark Bracero, Executive Producer Adam Sher, Executive Producer
David George, Executive Producer David Eilenberg, Executive Producer Bernard Parham Jr., Producer

Running Wild With Bear Grylls • National Geographic • Electus, LLC for National Geographic
Bear Grylls, Executive Producer Delbert Shoopman, Executive Producer Ben Silverman, Executive Producer Howard T. Owens, Executive Producer Rob Buchta, Executive Producer
Drew Buckley, Executive Producer Chris Grant, Executive Producer
Liz Schulze, Executive Producer
Bengt Anderson, Executive Producer Ben Simms, Co-Executive Producer Mark Stelljes, Co-Executive Producer Isabel San Vargas, Produced by

Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
Yun Lingner, Executive Producer
Max Swedlow, Executive Producer Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
Mark Cuban, Executive Producer
Lori Greiner, Executive Producer Kevin O’Leary, Executive Producer Barbara Corcoran, Executive Producer Daymond John, Executive Producer Robert Herjavec, Executive Producer Brandon Wallace, Executive Producer Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer Sami Aziz, Supervising Producer Laura Roush, Senior Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Becoming • Disney+ • SpringHill Entertainment, Spoke Studios and ITV America
LeBron James, Executive Producer Maverick Carter, Executive Producer Jamal Henderson, Executive Producer Philip Byron, Executive Producer
Joe Weinstock, Executive Producer Will Nothacker, Executive Producer Jordana Hochman, Executive Producer Rebecca Bruno, Executive Producer Connor Schell, Executive Producer
Bill Simmons, Executive Producer
Libby Geist, Executive Producer
Erin Leyden, Executive Producer
Gentry Kirby, Executive Producer Dahlia Damaghi, Co-Executive Producer

Below Deck • Bravo • 51 Minds Entertainment
Courtland Cox, Executive Producer
Lauren Simms, Executive Producer
Mark Cronin, Executive Producer
Cristina Lopez, Co-Executive Producer
Tania Hamidi, Co-Executive Producer
Rebecca Taylor Henning, Co-Executive Producer Jessica O’Byrne, Supervising Producer
Ryan Veerkamp, Supervising Producer Jackie Robbins, Supervising Producer Steve Hernandez, Supervising Producer Frank Crane, Senior Producer

Indian Matchmaking • Netflix • Netflix
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer Aaron Saidman, Executive Producer J.C. Begley, Executive Producer Smriti Mundhra, Executive Producer Hoo In Kim, Supervising Producer

RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked • VH1 • World of Wonder
Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer Randy Barbato, Executive Producer Tom Campbell, Executive Producer RuPaul Charles, Executive Producer San Heng, Executive Producer
Mandy Salangsang, Executive Producer Steven Corfe, Executive Producer
Tim Palazzola, Executive Producer Kenneth Leslie, Co-Executive Producer Thairin Smothers, Senior Producer
Jen Passovoy, Supervising Producer

Selling Sunset • Netflix • Done and Done Productions
Adam DiVello, Executive Producer Kristofer Linquist, Executive Producer Kimberly Goodman, Executive Producer Skyler Wakil, Co-Executive Producer Sundee Manusakis, Co-Executive Producer